Price And Quantity
- 100 kg
- Very slightly soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol (96 %) and in methanol.
- Room Temperature
- 96 - 99
- 180.2 Grams (g)
- Clear solution which is not more intensely coloured than the standard solution
- No Smell
- Propyl Paraben
- 3 - 8
- 5 Years
- Propyl Paraben is used as a preservative in topical formulations. Its primary function is protection of the oil phase.
- White or Almost white powder
- Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
- 98 - 102
Propyl Paraben we offer is functional as a benzoate ester. It is the propyl ester of 4-hydroxybenzoic acid that can be found in several water-based cosmetics, such as lotions, shampoos, creams, and bath products. It is functional as an antifungal agent as well as an antimicrobial agent. This is a benzoate ester, obtained from propan-1-ol as well as a 4-hydroxybenzoic acid. Propyl Paraben is a preservative that can be used in many times of cosmetics. It is extremely popular and is extremely gentle as well as non-sensitizing. This is known well for its effective profile and is functional as a good preservative.
- It is accessible with a good shelf life.
- Used on several type of products for extending their shelf life.
- Molecular Weight of the chemical is 180.2 Grams (g).
- An odorless and clear solution
- Nhava Sheva
- Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
- 50000 Per Month
- 10 - 12 Days
- Free samples are available
- 25 kg drums / bags
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- All India
- ISO, GMP, Halal, FDA
Unit no 1 Riddhi Siddhi Corporate Park, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur Mumbai Maharashtra India +918037301702